Gecko Safe Plants

Common Name

African Mask Plant

Bird's-nest Fern

Crocodile Fern

Pothos

Snake Plant, Mother-in-Law's Tongue

Scientific Name

Alocasia polly

Asplenium nidus

Microsorum musifolium

Epipremnum aureum

Dracaena trifasciata

© 2020 by Elemental Herps.   Don't steal our sh*t

Western Hognose Snake Breeder in Canada